WWW.RLFANS.COM • View topic - RLCN Team of the Month - May 2009

Board index Rugby League Conference Featherstone Lions RLCN Team of the Month - May 2009

RLCN Team of the Month - May 2009
Post Thu Jun 04, 2009 9:26 pm
Marto User avatar
Gold RLFANS Member
Gold RLFANS Member

Joined: Sat Feb 02, 2002 11:30 pm
Posts: 21751
Location: In the Wild West of Leeds, where the Buffaloes Roam

RUGBY LEAGUE CONFERENCE NATIONAL TOP SIDE ANNOUNCED

The Co-operative Rugby League Conference National team of the month for May has been announced in this month’s edition of ‘Rugby League World’ Magazine, which is out tomorrow (Friday)

Unbeaten league leaders Bramley Buffaloes provide three players while newcomers in 2009, pacesetters Nottingham Outlaws and Carlisle Centurions are also represented, with Nottingham captain and stand off Paul Calland receiving the most individual man of the match awards during the month.


CO-OPERATIVE RUGBY LEAGUE CONFERENCE NATIONAL TEAM OF THE MONTH – MAY 2009

1) Barry John Swindells (Hemel Stags)
2) Ravi Daniels (East Lancashire Lions)
3) Tom Armstrong (Carlisle Centurions)
4) Jared Searson (Hemel Stags)
5) Aidy Manley (Bramley Buffaloes)
6) Paul Calland (Nottingham Outlaws)
7) Martin Gambles (Liverpool Buccaneers)
8) Alex Walmsley (Dewsbury Celtic)
9) Chris Burnett (Gateshead Storm)
10) Richard Leese (Bramley Buffaloes)
11) Gary Keegan (Huddersfield Underbank Rangers)
12) John Elliker (Bramley Buffaloes)
13) Steve Lawrie (Featherstone Lions)

14) Kevin Howells (Liverpool Buccaneers)
15) Adam Pate (Carlisle Centurions)
16) Paul Drake (Bramley Buffaloes)
17) Alan Reddicliff (Warrington Wizards)
Image


2006 National League Three Champions, 2009 Co-Operative Rugby League Conference National Champions
Bramley Buffaloes|Buffaloes Video Channel|Buffaloes Merchandise|Buffs on Facebook|Buffs on Twitter

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

Quick Reply

Subject: Message:
   

Return to Featherstone Lions


POSTSONLINEMEMBERSRECORDYOUR TEAM
4,650,9562,15976,2964,559SET
LOGIN HERE
or REGISTER for more features!.
Fri 27th Oct : 10:00
World Cup: Group A
  
AUSTRALIA
v
ENGLAND
Sat 28th Oct : 06:00
World Cup: Group C
  
PNG
v
WALES
Sat 28th Oct : 08:10
World Cup: Group B
  
NEW ZEALAND
v
SAMOA
Sat 28th Oct : 10:40
World Cup: Group D
  
FIJI
v
USA
Sun 29th Oct : 03:30
World Cup: Group B
  
IRELAND
v
ITALY
Sun 29th Oct : 05:00
World Cup: Group A
  
FRANCE
v
LEBANON
Sun 29th Oct : 06:15
World Cup: Group C/D
  
SCOTLAND
v
TONGA
Fri 3rd Nov : 09:00
World Cup: Group A
  
AUSTRALIA
v
FRANCE
Sat 4th Nov : 04:00
World Cup: Group B
  
NEW ZEALAND
v
SCOTLAND
Sat 4th Nov : 06:30
World Cup: Group B
  
SAMOA
v
TONGA
ALL SCORES PROVIDED BY RLFANS.COM