round 3
ST+A1:D31+A1:D21EVE'S FANTASY TABLE MANAGER POS'N POINTS TOTAL
THE VERDANT BRAINS Trevor Mead/Brian Reekie 1 204
HIGH HOOPS Bob Spencer 2= 178
THE DAZZLERS Darrel Berry 2= 178
HOPEFUL BUNCH Jon Crowther 4= 176
CLAYTON FAX Matt Baldwin 4= 176
FAX HEAVEN Neil Crowther 6 174
NOBODY'S PERFECT Alan Veal 7 166
SHAYMEN 1954 Richard Forest 8 162
GETTING LEFT BEHIND Steve Queen 9 158
DAVE'S DIAMONDS David Durbin 10= 156
CASHFAX CRUSADERS Richard Watmough 10= 156
LINDA'S LOVELIES Linda Sloane 10= 156
UP THE FAX Michael Turner 13 152
GARY'S GREATEST XV111 Gary Ingham 14 150
BARNSLEYFAX Mark Shakespeare 15 148
MAYBE THIS YEAR Dave Grayson 16 146
WOODYFAX 2 Martin Wood 17 144
BENNY'S BOYS Alan Bennett 18= 142
THE OUTLAWS David Haigh 18= 142
ASDA ALLSTARS Jonathan Heap 20= 140
CAN'T BELIEVE IT Sean Oldroyd 20= 140
STEVE'S ODD SOX Steve Thomas 22= 138
TOP FOUR FAX Dave Hargreaves 22= 138
DOUBLE TROUBLE Amanda & Chloe Thomas 22= 138
GREETLAND PANTHERS John Goldsmith 25= 136
CONFERENCE PAIR Ian Beaumont 25= 136
LEGION OF DOOM David Kaye 27= 134
LEAGUE ONE BULLS Neil Greenwood 27= 134
CENTAURS 1 Gwyn Thomas 29= 132
SUNNY DAYS AHEAD John Marshall 29= 132
BOB'S BULLS Robert Fearnley 31= 130
PLUMBERS DELIGHT Tudor Clayton 31= 130
JAYKAYS HEROES John Kolano 33 126
WINGLESS WONDERS Stephen Pidgeon 34= 124
WHERE'S CANADA Craig Syme 34= 124
TALZAT Richard Kelsall 36= 122
GEORGE 13 John & Linda Kitson 36= 122
BAMFS BUFFALOS Chris Balmforth 36= 122
RANDOMS WITH SPEED Helen Spedding 39= 120
DOUBLE PIERCING Antony Pearce 39= 120
WOODYFAX 1 Martin Wood 41 118
FAX OF LIFE Neil Greenwood 42 116
WOODYFAX 3 Martin Wood 43 114
RIGGER'S FOREVER Stephen Robertshaw 44= 110
TRAIL BLAZERS Hilda Hardy 44= 110
COPLEY BUILDERS RLFC Julian Bland 46= 108
SIDDAL SUPERSTARS Paul Long 46= 108
LOUIE,D,CAROLI Charlie Caroli 46= 108
WEST VALE MARAUDERS Roger Smith 46= 108
CRADDOCK'S CRACKERS Jo Crossley 50= 106
CAPT SCOTT TRYERS Neil Anderton 50= 106
HALIFAX HEATHENS Holly Burbidge 50= 106
NEW YORK TRUMPERS Howard Pickles 53= 104
CENTAURS 2 Gwyn Thomas 53= 104
ROGUE RUNNERS Ben Crowther 55= 102
BOOTHY'S BARNSTORMERS Maureen Booth 55= 102
GOING PLACES Bridget Spencer 57 100
BOUNCING BREAKFAST MINES Richard James Farrell 58 96
MAGPIES Albert Hare 59 94
OXFAX Simon Oxby 60 90
CHARLIE'S CLOWNS Ian Colbeck 61= 86
RED DEVIL Marcia Crossley 61= 86
OVER THE LINE Cath Berridge 63 84
THE MARS BARS Margaret & Barbara 64= 80
COME ON YOU SHAYMEN Andrew Nettleton 64= 80
SUPA SLAYERS Sue Patrick 66 76
CAROLE'S COUGARS Carole Glew 67 74
MALIABLE Tony Mallinson 68 70
LIVING THE DREAM Steve Thomas 69 64
THOMPSON TWINS XV111 Angela & Geoffrey Thompson 70 62
BLANDY'S BULLDOGS Bob Bland 71 52
DAVE'S DEMONS David Stevens 72 40
HORNER'S HORNETS Graham Horner 73 38
PAST & PRESENT Alan Bray 74 20
ROUND 3 Matches Played Saturday 17th & Sunday 18th Feb