round 2
STEVE'S FANTASY TABLE MANAGER POS'N POINTS TOTAL
Sunny Daze Ahead John Marshall 1 104
Ever Hopefuls Jon Crowther 2 102
Micks Table Toppers Mick Turner 3= 94
I Want My 10% Back Steve Queen 3= 94
Netto's 18 Tryers Andrew Nettleton 3= 94
Greetland Panthers John Goldsmith 6= 92
Steam Pigs Simon Windle 6= 92
Fax Back On Fire Matt Baldwin 8 91
Painters Pick Billy Painter 9 88
Halal Trash Fixers Trevor Mead/Brian Reekie 10 86
Loyal United T & C Berridge 11 84
Bullless 18 David Haigh 12 83
Copley Co-Ords Chris Mitchell 13 82
Fax Machine John Tiplady 14 80
Living The Dream Steve Thomas 15 79
The Steam Pigs Richard Forrest 16 78
Daves Duffers David Kaye 17= 76
Centaurs 1 Gwyn Thomas 17= 76
Cashfax Crusaders Richard Watmough 17= 76
Bring Back Brendan Hill Duncan Mitchell 17= 76
Plumbers Delight Tudor Clayton 17= 76
Three And A Half Men Alan Veal 22= 74
Linda's Lovelies Linda Sloane 22= 74
Craddocks Crackers Jo Crossley 22= 74
Turners Table Toppers Mick Turner 22= 74
Dave's Never Say Die'ers Dave Hargreaves 22= 74
Crazy Bunch Brian Moss 22= 74
Clueless Robert Gee 28= 72
Daves Diamonds David Durbin 28= 72
Rogue Runners Ben Crowther 30= 70
Heriatge No 11 John Kitson 30= 70
Zatalt Richard Kelsall 30= 70
Carolis Clowns Are Back Ian Colbert 30= 70
Syme's Starlets Craig Syme 30= 70
Les Amis Beaux Helen Spedding 30= 70
Tomfax Warriors Tom Tracey 36 69
Dazzlers Darrel Berry 37= 68
Better Luck This Time David Grayson 37= 68
Barnsley Fax Mark Shakespeare 39= 66
Steve's Odd Sox Steve Thomas 39= 66
Funky Faxette Chloe Thomas 39= 66
Blue Horizon Britt Spencer 39= 66
Bamfs Buffalos Luke Bamforth 39= 66
Mallyable Anthony Mallinson 39= 66
Darcey's Dazzlers Matthew Holdsworth 39= 66
Scruffs Paul Prescott/Amy Thomas 46= 64
Come On Fax Hilda Hardy 46= 64
Woodyfax Martin Wood 48= 62
The 3 Amigos Tom Tracey 48= 62
Knock On The Head Howard Pickles 50= 60
Elland 658 Round Table Richard Porter 50= 60
Fax Blue Neil Greenwood 50= 60
Past And Present Alan Bray 53= 58
Hydras Oliver Burbidge 53= 58
High Hoops Bob Spencer 53= 58
Boothy's Braves Maureen Booth 56 56
Reidys Giants Paul Reid 57 53
Maladjusted Malcolm Kielty 58= 52
Heapy's Heroes Jonathan Heap 58= 52
Darci & Phoebe Superstars Alan Porter 58= 52
Heapy's Happy Hitmen Jonathan Heap 61 50
Porters XVIII Richard Porter 62 49
No Bull Neil Greenwood 63 48
Centaurs 2 Gwyn Thomas 64 46
Mars Bars Margaret & Barbara 65= 44
Who Knows RLFC Sean Oldroyd 65= 44
Jaykays Heroes John Kolano 67= 40
Conference Pair Ian Beaumont 67= 40
Supa Slayers Sue Patrick 69= 38
Blue Thunder Pat Kielty 69= 38
Benny's Boys Alan Bennett 69= 38
Shaw's Construction All Stars Adam Shaw 72 36
Leos Lions Leo Edwards 73 34
ROUND 2 All Matches played Sunday 12th February